• Kevin Emmons

Football: 2022 South Jersey Sports Zone Preseason All-South Jersey Teams


FIRST TEAM


(Offense)


QB Bryan Johnson, Sr. (Woodbury)

QB Jahki Coates, Sr. (Salem)

RB Brandon “Bam” Boria, Sr. (Cherokee)

RB James Hill, Jr. (Woodstown)

RB Elijah Jennings, Jr. (Pennsauken)

RB Ja’Briel Mace, Sr. (Mainland)

WR Lotzier Brooks, So. (Millville)

WR Ramaji Bundy, Jr. (Salem)

WR Terron Davis, Sr. (Camden)

AP Angelo Rodriguez, Sr. (Highland)

AP James Wilson, Jr., Sr. (Winslow)

AP Ejani Shakir, Sr. (Winslow)

OL Nick Oliveira, Sr. (Clearview)

OL John Stone, Sr. (Washington Township)

OL Marcus Offer, So. (Millville)

OL Shamir Boyd, Sr. (Eastside)

OL Jake Ellis, Sr. (Cherokee)

K Darren Wu, Sr. (Shawnee)


(Defense)


DL Amare Smith, Sr. (Salem)

DL James Heard, Sr. (Camden)

DL Robert Adamson, Sr. (St. Augustine) DL Fatim Diggs, Jr. (Eastside)

LB Mason Brown, Sr. (Williamstown)

LB Derron Moore, Sr. (Woodbury)

LB Danny DiGiovacchino, Sr. (Delsea)

LB Johnny Mink, Sr. (Haddonfield)

DB Jabron Solomon, Sr. (Woodbury)

DB Kameron Brown, Jr. (Winslow)

DB Kahlil Ali, Sr. (Pennsauken)

DB Ta’Ron Haile, Jr. (Millville)

AP Will Love, Jr. (Eastside)

AP Darrell Brown, Jr., Sr. (Kingsway)

AP Judah Anthony, Jr. (Eastside)

AP Cameron Smith, So. (Salem)

AP Cameron Miller, So. (Winslow)

P Brandon Bispo, Sr. (St. Augustine)


SECOND TEAM


(Offense)


QB Scott Lynch, Sr. (Audubon)

QB Jacob Zamot, Jr. (Millville)

RB Kerry Nicholas, Sr. (Bordentown)

RB Marques Hicks, Sr. (Camden Catholic)

RB Justin Brown, Sr. (Triton)

RB Eddie Bupp, Sr. (Overbrook)

WR Zyheem Coleman-Frazier, Sr. (Timber Creek)

WR Billy Lindemuth, Sr. (Audubon)

WR Amari Sabb, Fr. (Glassboro)

AP Jaylan Hornsby, Jr. (Camden)

AP Kwinten Ives, Sr. (Palmyra)

AP Anthony Reagan, Jr. (Woodbury)

OL Damien Eichler, Jr. (Woodstown)

OL Darrien Smith, Sr. (Winslow)

OL Shawn Gerrity, Sr. (Woodstown)

OL Noah Cressman, Sr. (St. Augustine)

OL Jahmad Forbey, Sr. (Atlantic City)

K Carl Carter, Jr. (Deptford)


(Defense)


DL Carter Williams, Sr. (Kingsway)

DL Malik Moore-Summers, Sr. (Cedar Creek)

DL Ashton Blose, (Delsea) DL Robert McDevitt, Sr. (Holy Spirit)

LB Luke Van Brill, Jr. (Kingsway)

LB Taylor Siciliano, Sr. (Clayton)

LB Josh Peluse, Sr. (Shawnee)

LB Christian Collot, Sr. (St. Augustine)

DB Ryan Foley, Sr. (Haddonfield)

DB Wilson Torres, Jr. (Woodbury)

DB Hamin Anderson, Sr. (Camden)

DB Tristen McLeer, Jr. (St. Augustine)

AP Andrew Wehner, Sr. (Hammonton)

AP Tom Arcaroli, Sr. (Cherry Hill West)

AP Brahim Wynn, Jr. (Timber Creek)

AP Sam Beamer, Sr. (Shawnee)

AP Dominic Abbatelli, Sr. (Woodbury)

P Kevin Burr, Sr. (Rancocas Valley)


THIRD TEAM


(Offense)


QB Deante Ruffin, So. (Camden)

QB Riley Gunnels, Jr. (Ocean City)

RB Keith Tillet, Jr. (Northern Burlington)

RB Zaire Goffney-Fleming, Sr. (Lenape)

RB Anthony Selby, Sr. (Salem)

RB Luke Maxwell, Sr. (Delsea)

WR Aaron Young, Sr. (Burlington City)

WR Aldrich Doe, Sr. (Oakcrest)

WR Alim Parks, Jr. (Cedar Creek)

AP Luke Hoke, Sr. (Audubon)

AP Asante Johnson, Sr. (Penns Grove)

AP Preston Moore, Sr. (Paulsboro)

OL Vincent Isom, Jr. (St. Augustine)

OL Benjamin Pittman, Sr. (Salem)

OL Israel Banks, So. (Camden)

OL Kenny Jones, Sr. (Delran)

OL Dom DeChurch, Sr. (Cherokee)

K Jayden Raynis, Sr. (Millville)


(Defense)


DL Richard James, Jr. (Camden)

DL Ivan Murray, Sr. (Paulsboro)

DL Malachi Brown, Sr. (Winslow) DL Tyler Habersham-Agbemenu, Jr. (St. Joseph)

LB Solomon Kent, Sr. (Millville)

LB Zach Bevis, Jr. (Woodstown)

LB Gavin Roman, Sr. (Holy Spirit)

LB Israel Hernandez, Jr. (Eastern)

DB Benny Liles III, Jr. (Kingsway)

DB Brian Mitchell, Sr. (Cherokee)

DB Zaheim Jones, Sr. (Salem)

DB Na’Cire Christmas, Sr. (St. Augustine)

AP Ethan Haddock, Sr. (Cherry Hill East)

AP Matt Iuvara, Sr. (Haddon Heights)

AP Nate Maiers, Sr. (Kingsway)

AP Zaivon Burt-Graves, Sr. (Glassboro)

AP Paul Lombardo, Sr. (Mainland)

P Joey Marten, Sr. (Egg Harbor Township)

323 views0 comments