• Kevin Emmons

2021 South Jersey Sports Zone All-South Jersey Football Teams


2021 All-South Jersey Football First Team


OFFENSE

QB: J.C. Landicini, Sr. (Cedar Creek)

QB: Hamas Duren, Sr. (Winslow)

RB: LeQuint Allen, Sr. (Millville)

RB: Steve Burkhardt, Sr. (Gloucester)

RB: Kanye Udoh, Sr. (St. Augustine)

RB: Naz’sir Oglesby, Sr. (Woodrow Wilson)

WR: JoJo Bermudez, Sr. (Cedar Creek)

WR: Avery Cohen, Sr. (Shawnee)

WR: Lotzier Brooks, Fr. (Millville)

AP: Elijah Steward, Sr. (Holy Spirit)

AP: Brandon “Bam” Boria, Jr. (Cherokee)

AP: Matt Welsey, Sr. (Shawnee)

OL: Gavin Kennedy, Sr. (St. Augustine)

OL: Shamir Boyd, Jr. (Woodrow Wilson)

OL: CJ Conti, Sr. (Ocean City)

OL: John Stone, Jr. (Washington Township)

OL: Marcus Offer, Fr. (Millville)

K: Nate Wilson, Sr. (Salem)


DEFENSE

DL: Denis Jaquez, Jr., Sr. (St. Augustine)

DL Brady Small, Sr. (St. Augustine)

DL: Kenny Fletcher, Sr. (Delran)

DL: Myles Solomon, Sr. (St. Joseph)

LB: Damir McCrary, Sr. (Woodrow Wilson)

LB: Turner Inge, Sr. (Williamstown)

LB: CJ Resto, Sr. (Cedar Creek)

LB: Emeril Mitchell, Sr. (Winslow)

DB: Jahmeer Cartagena, Sr. (St. Joseph)

DB: Michael Estremera, Sr. (Woodrow Wilson)

DB: Anthony Johnson, Sr. (Burlington Township)

DB: Keyshun Sanders, Sr. (Paulsboro)

AP: Nasir Hill, Sr. (St. Augustine)

AP: Michael Francisco, Sr. (Holy Spirit)

AP: Jessiah Gildersleeve, Sr. (Salem)

AP: Trey Simmons, Sr. (Winslow)

AP: Ja’Quan Howard, Sr. (Cedar Creek)

P: Dylan Shank, Sr. (Lenape)


2021 All-South Jersey Second Team


OFFENSE

QB: Devin Kargman, Sr. (Woodrow Wilson)

QB: Nate Robbins, Sr. (Millville)

RB: Trey Thorpe, Sr. (Winslow)

RB: Zac Palmer-Smith, Sr. (Delran)

RB: Teddy Lockhart III, Sr. (Woodbury)

RB: James Hill, So. (Woodstown)

WR: Ramaji Bundy, Sr. (Salem)

WR: Zyheem Coleman-Frazier, Jr. (Timber Creek)

WR: Ejani Shakir, Jr. (Pennsauken)

AP: Elijah Jennings, So. (Pennsauken)

AP: Angelo Rodriguez, Jr. (Highland)

AP: Jaedyn Stewart, Sr. (Delsea)

OL: Brandon Armstrong, Sr. (Paulsboro)

OL: Shawn Gerrity, Jr. (Woodstown)

OL: Nick Oliveira, Sr. (Clearview)

OL: Adrian Coleman, Sr. (Camden)

OL: Cade Berardelli, Sr. (Delsea)

K: Brandon Bispo, Jr. (St. Augustine)


DEFENSE

DL: Martice Tillman, Sr. (Burlington Township)

DL: Elijah Usher, Sr. (Cedar Creek)

DL: Jayden Wright, Sr. (Salem)

DL: Tom Nigro, Sr. (Cherokee)

LB: Calem Bowman, Sr. (Millville)

LB: Amare Smith, Jr. (Salem)

LB: Derron Moore, Jr. (Woodbury)

LB: Nyair Graham, Sr. (Camden)

DB: Kahlil Ali, Jr., Jr. (Pennsauken)

DB: Kenny Selby, Sr. (St. Augustine)

DB: Jabron Solomon, Jr. (Woodbury)

DB: Ti-yon Cephas, Sr. (Millville)

AP: Kameron Brown, So. (Winslow)

AP: Zion Cheeks, Sr. (Penns Grove)

AP: Zac Ricci, Sr. (Cedar Creek)

AP: Darrell Brown, Jr. (Kingsway)

AP: Declan Williams, Sr. (Paul VI)

P: Darren Wu, Sr. (Shawnee)

35 views0 comments